Go Back   Mitsu-Media > Vendor Forums > Prosport Gauges

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 06-17-2009, 08:48 PM
95TSIAWD$'s Avatar
95TSIAWD$ 95TSIAWD$ is offline
Mitsu-Media Vendor
iTrader: (13)


 

Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Colonial Heights, VA
Posts: 6,084
Send a message via AIM to 95TSIAWD$
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kandyinmyvan View Post
Justin, your question has been answered and you're beginning to cross the line from fair curiousity to biased bashing.
How? I'm not bashing at all. I still haven't gotten a reason on why they didn't add the datalogging as one of its capabilities. I also don't see how I'm being biased. I'm actually a huge fan of Innovative WBO2's. AEM is just a cheaper solution for what I needed at the time if you were just referring to me owning an AEM WBO2, it wasn't amazing, it did its job. Its just that datalogging a WBO2 is why 90% of people would buy one. I'm just curious thats all. I forgot, curiosity killed the cat....

Chris, it is actually easy to log, you just have to make sure you select which one of the 3 AEM inputs work best. People have problems with the gauge itself being off .5 or a little less but that is the gauge and sensor combination, nothing to do with it being integrated with Link.
__________________
The best engine in the world is the vagina, it takes any size piston, its self lubricating, starts with 1 finger, and every 4 weeks does an oil change. It's a pity the ECU is so damn temperamental.

PM Me for Powdercoating quotes, etc
http://detectivecoating.webs.com/
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 07-12-2010, 01:29 AM
dragonov_elite's Avatar
dragonov_elite dragonov_elite is offline
Donating Member
iTrader: (1)
 

Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Saukville, WI
Posts: 84
Send a message via MSN to dragonov_elite Visit dragonov_elite's Facebook
Default

Any new updates on the logging capability's of the WB?
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 07-12-2010, 06:36 AM
Prosport Gauges Prosport Gauges is offline
Mitsu-Media Vendor
iTrader: (0)

 

Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Tampa, Fl.
Posts: 120
Default

Yes, ALL our our wideband AFR gauge kits have 0-5v output signals for datalogging.
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:41 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.